Senior Leadership Team

Mathematics and Sciences

Mr C.W. Reid

 
Headmaster
Mr W.G. Vance 
Deputy Head

Mrs R.D. Palmer

Boarding

Mr S. Smith 

P.E & Personal Development

Ms G.M. Holland

 
Early Years
Mrs L. J. Athanasiou
Arts & Humanities

Mrs D. Toland

Early Years and Junior School 

 
Head of Early Years
Mrs L. J. Athanasiou
Daycare

Mrs A. Reynolds

Daycare

Mrs D. Crawford

Playgroup

Mrs E. Griffiths

Playgroup

Ms R. Scott

Reception

Mrs. E. Allen

Reception

Mrs. S Noel

R1

Mrs L.J. Athanasiou

Mathematics, Science, ICT & Business Studies

Mr C.W. Reid

R2

Mrs C. Williamson

R3

Mrs C. Hunt

R2

Mr C Williamson

R4

Mrs J. Brennan

R5

Miss R. Breen

R6

Ms S. McCartney

R7

Mr C. Reid

Primary

Mrs M. Elliott (M)

Arts and Humanities

Head of Arts & Humanities

Mr S. Smith 

Head of Arts & Humanities

Mrs D. Toland 

English

Mrs A. Walker 

English

Mrs L. Hobson (M)

English

Miss L. Anker

English  &
Travel and Tourism
 
Miss C. Rice

Languages

Mrs K. Megarry 

Languages

Mrs K. MeGarry (M)

Music

Mr S. Moreland

Music & Drama

Ms M. Carr

Art

Mr D. Hamilton

Mathematics and Sciences

Head of Mathematics and Sciences

Mr C.W. Reid

Mathematics

Mr D. Moody

Mathematics

Ms N. Moody

Science

Miss V. Carson

Science

Miss S. O'Hara

Business Studies

Mrs H. McBride 

Digital Technology & Photography

Mr S. Smith 

PE and Personal Development

PE

Mr S. McIlveen 

PE & History

Mr J. Reynolds 

Head of P.E & Personal Development

Ms G.M. Holland

HE & Child Development

Ms H. McConaghy

Sports Coach

Mr H. Clark

Learning Support

Mathematics Support Specialist

Mrs N. Moody

Sixth Form Coordinator

Mrs C. Crowther 

Learning Support Specialist

Mrs C. McFarland

Learning Support Specialist

Mrs T. Reynolds

Head of Key Stages

 
Head of Early Years
Mrs L. J. Athanasiou

Head of Upper Juniors

Ms S. McCartney

Head of Sixth Form

Mrs H. McBride

Boarding Team

Head of Boarding

Mr S. Smith

House Parent

Mrs J. Coates

House Parent

Mrs G. McGimpsey

Ancillary Staff

Bursar

Mrs C. Hamill

Credit Controller

Mrs A. Franklin

Head of Marketing & Development

Mrs E. Thompson

 

Head of Housekeeping

Mrs R. Calvert

Head of Facilities

Mr H. Porter 

Head of Catering

Mr A. Greene

(M) - Maternity